24th Edition
Date: October 26th, 2018
Local: Centro Cultural D. Dinis, Coimbra
Organizing committee: Bernardete Ribeiro (University of Coimbra), Hélder Araújo (University of Coimbra), Catarina Silva (Polytechnic Institute of Leiria), César Teixeira (University of Coimbra), Joel Arrais (University of Coimbra), Joana Costa (Polytechnic Institute of Leiria), Francisco Antunes (University of Coimbra)
Invited Speaker: Vincenzo Piuri (Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy)

23rd Edition
Date: October 27th, 2017
Local: Academia Militar, Lisbon
Organizing committee: José Silva (Academia Militar), Jorge Torres (Academia Militar), Pedro Santos (Academia Militar), Thomas Gasche (Academia Militar)
Invited Speaker: Paul Scheunders (University of Antwerp, Belgium)

22nd Edition
Date: October 28th, 2016
Local: University of Aveiro, Aveiro
Organizing committee: Armando J. Pinho (University of Aveiro), Diogo Pratas (Univeristy of Aveiro), Raquel Sebastião (University of Aveiro), Samuel Silva (University of Aveiro), Sónia Gouveia (University of Aveiro), Susana Brás (University of Aveiro)
Invited Speaker: Joan Serra Sagristà (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain)

21st Edition
Date: October 30th, 2015
Local: University of the Algarve, Faro
Organizing committee: João Rodrigues (University of the Algarve), Pedro Cardoso (University of the Algarve), Robert Lam (University of the Algarve), Mauro Figueiredo (University of the Algarve)
Invited Speaker: Norbert Krüger (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)

20th Edition
Date: October 31st, 2014
Local: Museu Royal Veiga Factory, Covilhã
Organizing committee: Luís A. Alexandre (University of Beira Interior), Hugo Proença (University of Beira Interior), Paulo Fazendeiro (University of Beira Interior), Dulce Ribeiro (University of Beira Interior)
Invited Speaker: Francesc Moreno-Noguer (Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial Barcelona, Spain)

19th Edition
Date: November 1st, 2013
Local: Technical University of Lisbon, Lisbon
Organizing committee: João Sanches (Technical University of Lisbon), Manya Afonso (Technical University of Lisbon), David Afonso (Technical University of Lisbon), Alexandre Domingues (Technical University of Lisbon), Martina Fonseca (Technical University of Lisbon), Anastasiya Strembitska (Technical University of Lisbon)
Invited Speaker: Ana Fred (Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal)

18th Edition
Date: October 26th, 2012
Local: Coimbra Institute of Engineering, Coimbra
Organizing committee: Nuno Cid Martins (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Verónica Vasconcelos (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Fernando Lopes (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Inácio Fonseca (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Jorge Barbosa (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Nuno Rodrigues (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Simão Paredes (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Inês Duarte (Coimbra Institute of Engineering), Teresa Jorge (Coimbra Institute of Engineering)
Invited Speaker: Carlos Gonzalez-Morcillo (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)

17th Edition
Date: October 28th, 2011
Local: Casa da Música, Porto
Organizing committee: Pedro Quelhas (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto), Luís F. Teixeira (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto), Jaime S. Cardoso (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto), Ricardo Sousa (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto)
Invited Speaker: Daniel Gatica-Perez (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne, Swiss)

16th Edition
Date: October 29th, 2010
Local: University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Vila Real
Organizing committee: Paulo Salgado (University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro), João A. Pavão (University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro), Pedro Couto (University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
Invited Speaker: Jesús Chamorro Martinez (University of Granada, Spain)

15th Edition
Date: October 23rd, 2009
Local: University of Aveiro, Aveiro

14th Edition
Date: October 31st, 2008
Local: University of Coimbra, Coimbra
Organizing committee: Jorge Batista (University of Coimbra), Helder Araújo (University of Coimbra), Paulo Peixoto (University of Coimbra), Gonçalo Monteiro (University of Coimbra), Pedro Martins (University of Coimbra)
Invited Speaker: Jordi Gonzàlez (Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial, Barcelona, Spain)

13th Edition
Date: October 26th, 2007
Local: Technical University of Lisbon, Lisbon
Organizing committee: Pedro Pina (Technical University of Lisbon), José Saraiva (Technical University of Lisbon), Cristina Lira (Technical University of Lisbon), Michele Mengucci (Technical University of Lisbon), Nuno Benavente (Technical University of Lisbon), Lourenço Bandeira (Technical University of Lisbon)
Invited Speaker: Júlio Martín-Herrero (Universidade de Vigo, Spain)

12th Edition
Date: June 27th-28th, 2002
Local: University of Aveiro, Aveiro

11th Edition
Date: May 11th-12th, 2000
Local: Institute for Biomedical Engineering, Porto
Organizing committee: Aurélio Campilho (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto), Ana Maria Mendonça (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto)
Invited Speaker: Luis Almeida (Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal), Charilaos Christopoulos (Ericsson, Sweden), Max Viergever (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)

10th Edition
Date: March, 1998
Local: Lisbon

9th Edition
Date: March, 1997
Local: Coimbra

8th Edition
Date: March, 1996
Local: Guimarães

7th Edition
Date: March, 1995
Local: Aveiro

6th Edition
Date: March, 1994
Local: Lisbon

5th Edition
Date: May, 1993
Local: Forum Maia, Porto

4th Edition
Date: March, 1992
Local: Coimbra

3rd Edition
Date: 1991
Local: Aveiro

2nd Edition
Date: March, 1990
Local: New University of Lisbon, Lisbon

1st Edition
Date: March, 1989
Local: Porto, Porto